Batteries

Cycle Service/Dual Purpose batteries are specially designed to withstand the daily stop-and-start abuse of multi-stop vehicles.
Our Aftermarket cat batteries provide plenty of cold cranking power for easy starting and ample reserve power to handle the cycling demands of commercial applications.

Quick Contact

Additional Information

Our Caterpillar aftermarket batteries products include but are not limited to the part numbers below. We sell other electrical parts too. Click the links here to view these products

Part No.GRPCCA’sRCVolts
CTPDYB8D140043012
CTPDYC4D105029012
CTPDYD31100018512
CTPDYE3173019012
CTPDYF3173018512
CTPDYG31P/30H100018512
CTPDYH31P/30H95017512
CTPDYI31P/30H95016512
CTPDYJ31P/30H76017012
CTPDYK2465012012
CTPDYL7480011512
CTPDYM585808512
CTPDYN27802006
CTPDYO3170018212
CTPDYAP6588015012
Scroll to top